GV-LC

SFP Transceiver

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.
CATALOGO
SKU: GV-LC Categoría:

Descripción

  • Network Standard:  IEEE 802.3z 1000Base LX
  • Wavelenght:  1310
  • Media:  SMF
  • Distance:  10 um, 10 km (32808 ft)
  • TX Power (dBm): -9.5 ~ -3
  • RX Sensitivity (dBm): Max. -20
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Temperature:  0 ºC – 70 ºC (32 ºF ~ 158 ºF)
  • Regulatory:  RoHS compliant

Note:
  • Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Packing

  • GV-LC x 1

Ir a Arriba